Wearing spectacles to school

0

Haha, I've been wearing spectacles to school for the past 3 days. The swelling of my right eye did not show any signs of subsiding until my mother decided to put some eye gel into my eye, which I swear was really very uncomfortable. @_@ But thank goodness my eye is getting better now! I should be able to start wearing my contact lenses again soon! =D Lol, when I first started wearing spectacles to school on Thursday, everybody was so shocked. Emperor nearly couldn't recognise me LOL! xD They commented that I looked more studious and intellectual when I wore spectacles. No wonder The Nice One couldn't recognise me too. o.O''' Mickey Yeo's "OH MY GAWD!!" resonated outside the staff-room when I said, "Eh! I think I got the same specs as you leh!", which left Jennie and I pretty stunned. O.O'''

Anyway, the last day of Term 2 wasn't as eventful as the last day of the previous term. I will never forget that day even if I were to suffer from dementia. =) I managed to guailan Mrs Wong yesterday. She was commenting about how I quiet I was. She then asked me if I had anything to add on to the discussion, in which I shook my head. After that, she started ranting about me having actually wonderful ideas but I must learn how to express them out. She asked me one more time if I had anything to say. I shook my head again, but after that I said, "Time's up!". -.-''' Walao, I really don't know how I managed to say those 2 words. The whole class roared with laughter, and even Mrs Wong was totally giving me the -.-''' and O.O''' face lah... @_@ She continued giving me the -.-''' look throughout the day. -.-'''

Today's Open House performance was alright in my opinion. I didn't expect the number of visitors who turned up to that big. I bet almost all Primary 6 students have grown up thinking that RV is such a wonderful place to be in. -.-''' No wonder small kids are so easy to bully and lie to. O.O'''

PW meeting today was quite productive, I think. We managed to complete quite a lot of things. The trip to Kelvin's house was really quite an eye-opener. His house is really big and nice. O.O''' But it seems weird that in the middle of some run-down HDB flats, big and nice terrace houses actually exist. See, there's evidence of the rich-poor gap. -.-'''

Since holidays are now here, but if I want to move on, I can't make any comparisons or harbour any biased thoughts anymore. Meanwhile, I shall aim to guailan more teachers in the next term. Some of them really do deserve it, though I swear that it was really unintentional in the case of Mrs Wong.

Oh, and did I mention how mch I love Boys Over Flowers? =D My mum is crazy over it too, oh my god... O.O'''


Jan-di and Joon-pyo! <3

Les Misérables

0

Today's Parent-Teacher meeting was not as bad as I thought. I really think that One Three Five (5B's inside joke) was really nice. I told my mother about something, and she said that if I wanted to do her justice, I should work hard for her sake. I shall do just that. =)

Anyway, I didn't realise that I actually watched Les Misérables when I was really young. I totally have no impression of it, so I went to YouTube to find some videos to watch. By the way, the songs inside Les Misérables are really good lor! I totally love them! All musicals are nice anyway. I don't know why I'm suddenly so into the arts, but I really feel like buying tickets to all the shows in the Singapore Arts Festival. And I totally regret not watching the Cats musical. I don't know when they will come again. T_T Anyway, the videos that I posted below are some of my favourite songs from Les Misérables. These songs were performed at the Les Misérables 10th anniversary concert in 2008. If they ever hold their 20th anniversary concert, I'll surely buy the tickets and bring my whole family there to watch, no matter which part of the world it is. I just love the way all the voices come together as one, which was why I wanted to join choir when I first came to RV.


Ruthie Henshall singing I Dreamed a Dream, which was also sung by Susan Boyle in her first audition in Britain's Got Talent. =D


One Day More! It's a super grand and nice song! Really a must-listen! =D


The finale of the whole conert. The song here is Do You Hear The People Sing?, which is also one of my favourites! =D


The final encore - Do You Hear The People Sing? and One More Day, with Do You Hear The People Sing being sung in 17 different languages where Les Misérables was being performed in those countries.


Do remember to check out those videos above! You totally won't regret watching them!! =D

RV's Cross-Country race

0

As usual, RV's annual cross-country was held at West Coast Park (Not East Coast Park T_T) today. Haha, I must say that this is my very first time walking the entire stretch of the race in 5 years. LOL! It seems that other people decided too, that they would be better off walking instead of running, especially when we are not in the competitive race. I was lagging walking with Hui Li and Natalie. We were commenting about how the other people from other divisions walked so slowly that we even overtook them. Haha, we felt quite proud of ourselves for overtaking other divisions. xD

Oh, and those in the non-competitive race only had to run 2.8 km, which was really a far cry from the 3.5 km that we had to run, whether we were in competitive or not. We think RV has finally realised that if they were to make people who were bent on walking through the entire race, the teachers would never get to go home on time. ^^ Smart move there... xD



Random picture of the colourful people on the field.



Me and Gar Yim. LOL.


Sarah, Xiu Min and I. Farah was too shy to take a photo LOL! xD


Me and Pokey Chicken. Oops, I always mix us up. @_@


Me and Natalie... Heeheehee! xD


Anyway, I hope my right eye gets better. It was super swollen today!! =( I don't want to wear my spectacles to school tomorrow lah!! >.< I think I saw Transsexual too many times last week, which is why I'm currently suffering from eye cancer now. T_T Haiz, anyway, I'm going to get condemned tomorrow, so I'm really not looking forward to going to school. I better not have any high hopes of seeing QADs, or feeling happy even after seeing them. Tomorrow is my doomsday. ='(

My swollen right eye. Many thanks to my GP rep for taking this picture. o.O'''

Klarinutz, my love.

0

These past 2 days in school have been good for me, mainly because I don't get to see Transsexual. When I don't see Transsexual, the chances of me seeing QADs really increase manifolds!! =D

Yay! I'm a happy, happy girl today, though I think I have already flunked my first mid-year paper, which is GP. Haiz... But anyway, after the GP paper ended, I managed to bump into Mr Chen outside the staff-room and we began to talk. He said that I looked so much happier and more cheerful last year. Lol, I think I always appear high in front of him and my last year teachers, not forgetting QADs because I feel really very happy to see them. I miss my teachers, I really do! And I miss 4B! >.< Anyway, he was asking me if I felt stressed this year because I always seem to be always so happy. o.O''' I said yes, then he said it's normal to have your stress level rising as I grow older. After that, I complained to him about the GP paper then he went, "Tsk tsk tsk... GP not easy to pass leh...". T_T But still, I miss Mr Chen deep deep!! <3

Seeing my juniors also made my day! Haiz, I really miss my juniors very much!! I met Emperor and Peanut who were just dismissed from band then they came down to the canteen where senior band was having mini-combines there. I decided to walk them out of school since it has really been a long time since I met and talked to them. We were high-ing on the way out of school, which brings back memories where we used to lame each other out with really cold and lame jokes. I really love my juniors! <3

I had to return back to school, unfortunately, but HAHAHA, I became high again when I saw Mrs Lim!! =D Hahaha! Mrs Lim totally smiled at me when I said hello. I should be saying goodbye instead since she was going home. ._. But never mind, I totally love it when she smiles, because she is still as cute as ever!! OK, I'm babbling nonsense here but still, I love my ex-Biology teacher!! <3

I found out from Emperor and Peanut that they pangseh-ed both Noobshit and Nutty by going home first instead of doing duty. LOL! Anyway, it was really, really great to meet junior Nutz once again. I feel really very happy after seeing them! Juniors, must miss me hor!! =D

I love Klarinutz! <333333

Congrats, Susan Boyle!

0

Woots! Susan Boyle made it to the finals of Britain's Got Talent yesterday!! =D Congratulations! Lol, I seriously didn't know of her until my dad was talking about her a few weeks ago! I watched a video of her singing on YouTube and I must say that I was really, really touched by her performance. Nobody in the show treated her seriously because of her looks, but her voice soon won over everybody in the world. The 60 million views on YouTube has just proven that. Anyway, for those interested, you can watch her first performance on Britain's Got Talent here. And aww... I really admire her guts for singing the song of her idol, Memory, which was from the musical Cats. Elaine Paige was the original singer of this song, and Susan has professed in her first appearance that she aspired to be like Elaine Paige. Way to go, woman! I think she'll make it!! =D Haha, I wish her all the best in winning this talent show and performing for the Queen of United Kingdom. ^^

Here's my few cents worth after watching her second appearance. Though she appeared quite nervous at first, as seen/heard from the mispitch in the first note of Memory, she overcame them with much gusto and proceeded on with the rest of the song smoothly, reliving the fantastic moments she had on stage the first time round. I mean, with the whole world now acknowledging her presence and with expectations to live up to, Susan got a bit nervous I would say. I'm still damn proud of her!! I really wish that she would go on to sing for Her Majesty.



Midnight
Not a sound from the pavement
Has the moon lost her memory?
She is smiling alone
In the lamplight
The withered leaves collect at my feet
And the wind begins to moan

Memory
All alone in the moonlight
I can smile at the old days
I was beautiful then
I remember the time I knew what happiness was
Let the memory live again

Every streetlamp
Seems to beat a fatalistic warning
Someone mutters
And the streetlamp gutters
And soon it will be morning

Daylight
I must wait for the sunrise
I must think of a new life
And I musn't give in
When the dawn comes
Tonight will be a memory too
And a new day will begin

Burnt out ends of smoky days
The stale cold smell of morning
The streetlamp dies, another night is over
Another day is dawning

Touch me
It's so easy to leave me
All alone with the memory
Of my days in the sun
If you touch me
You'll understand what happiness is

Look
A new day has begun


Oh, and I'm happy not only because Susan Boyle made it to the finals, but also because I saw 1.1 and 1.2!! =DD

And I hope my GP test tomorrow won't be screwed. I just got back my AQs and summary questions today and I failed. zZz... Hopefully my brain will cooperate with me, just for that bloody one-and-a-half hour. Susan Boyle and QADs, please give me luck tomorrow! T_T

Saucony 100 PLUS PAssion Run 2009

0

Haha, I woke up really early today. Yes, 5 am on a Sunday. This was because I had to reach East Coast Park at 7 am for the Saucony 100 PLUS PAssion Run 2009. 5B and a few other people from other classes went there to cheer those runners on! Xiang Yun and I took Natalie's father's car to East Coast Park. Haha, actually, the trip was really fast! We took only about 20 minutes to travel from West to East, but we ended up being late because we were caught in jam when we were nearing our destination. This was because there were too many other runners in their cars waiting along the road. By the time we finally found the correct place, the race has already started. -.-'''

But haha, I think it's pretty slack lah... We did nothing much except to cheer those runners on by shouting and waving pom-poms at them. o.O''' But thank goodness those runners were really appreciative of our efforts. =D Actually, I really admire them for attempting to run these kind of races... 15 km... That is equivalent to almost 40 rounds around the running track in RV. Gosh... I will seriously faint if I were to run this continuously. Also, there was this race whereby young kids as young as 5 years were competing. Guess how much they had to run? It's a whopping 5 km for a really young kid. I never got to run in kilometres until I had NAPFA in primary school. So... I really salute them for their courage, determination and strength. ^^

When we first reached ECP, the weather there was really nice. It was really cooling and windy. After that, the sun came out and we started sweating profusely. Natalie, Eileen and Hui Li were busy spamming sun-block lotion. -.-''' Oh ya, Hui Li and I spotted a Lum Lum lookalike who was running the race. I also spotted a Thank You lookalike. -.-''' Thank goodness no QADs lookalike, if not I'll scream. ._. Anyway, we spotted a few other RVians running the race too!


East Coast Park in the morning... I'm quite surprised that my handphone camera managed to take some really clear shots today!! O.O'''



Look at the number of participants for this race! Haha, it goes to show that Singaporeans are generally quite active in sports! xD


5B! Lol, Bei Shan looks high here. xD



Nice scenery at ECP! ^^



And oh no... Here comes the bright hot sun. >.< I nearly blinded by own eyes just to take the sun. T_T
Cute dog!! ^^


Tranquil beach...


Mun Weng and her super red hands... Haha, they are due to the colour run from the pom-poms. O.O'''


5B posing with photos from Project Vibrant Colours 2 as the background. Not a very nice background, I would say. I prefer us posing by the seashore. =X But yay, still an almost complete class photo! =D


And since I was at ECP, I took the opportunity to pay a visit to Changi Airport too, though I nearly got lost while trying to find the underpass. I walked until my sole had blisters, but haha, it was worth it!! =D

I should seriously consider migrating moving over to live in the East the next time... After seeing so many tents pitched on the beach, I seriously don't mind not having a home. I don't mind living in East Coast Park or Changi Village. Hahaha... I may want to lead a nomadic life, if I want to. Anyway, living in the East will also be more convenient for me if I want to work in the airport the next time... Hmmm... I shall think about it. =)

Mrs Lim is sooooo cute!

0

Woots! Today is one of the days I am really high!! ^^ Haha, though seeing Transsexual once in then canteen kind of spoilt my perfect day. O.O''' Stupid... I was so happy when I didn't see her early in the morning, but ahem, I was suay enough to see her in the end. zZz...

Oh! I really love Mrs Lim! <33 Haha! I felt really high after that! Lol, we had a 20-minute break after Biology lecture and before Chemistry lecture, so me, Jennie, Hai Wei and Hui Li decided to walk around. I think we were talking quite loudly and in an excited manner, as usual. xD Anyway, Mrs Lim just suddenly appeared behind us and started commenting, "Aiyo! 4 noisy girls over here!" and started trying to imitate the way we were talking!! xDDD Walao, I swear that it's damn cute!! <333 Haha, Mrs Lim rocks! She really rocks!! <3333333333333 Lol, and Hui En saw Mrs Lim at the carpark near her house. Haha, we both were wondering what she was doing there. Hui En was too chicken to go over and say hello to her LOL! xD OK, joking lah. xD But I think my inference is correct. ^^ PW is seriously draining away my energy... It won't be over until the year ends, so... I guess I must perservere on! o.O''' Speaking of which, I found one part of our MSN conversation quite amusing. xD

Our MSN conversation... Notice the emoticons used. LOL! ^^


OK, I should end off now, because I haven't finished my GP work yet. I hope Mrs Wong doesn't kill me. =X

Stupid Transsexual

0

I'm screwed, and I'm done for. It was supposed to be alright, but apparently my brain screwed up, so I can seriously go and die. Pooh Bear and Salted Egg, you can get your knives ready and slaughter me the next time you see me. I think I really deserve death. T_T

And I attribute my suay-ness to Transsexual. I saw her 14 times 2 days before the Chemistry test. Obviously, it isn't a good sign. Sigh... ='(

Alright, I'm off to do my GP homework, which I have been neglecting... I hereby declare that my GP rep is the ideal GP rep. ^^

Sleepy me.

0

I started off the day feeling very disoriented. I'm serious... There were times I totally have no idea what I'm doing and I really felt the urge to fall asleep during every lesson. Oh yes, my stomach felt really funny too. =( I think somebody is possessing me. =X

I felt really very bad for sleeping during lessons, especially when I'm expected not to sleep at all so as to be a good role-model yada dada dadada. Sian, somebody is really possessing me. =( I felt really bad for nearly sleeping during GP, because honestly, Mrs Wong's lessons aren't that bad. I tried my best to keep awake, but my stupid stomach and my droopy eyes didn't listen to me. Die lah... I think Mrs Wong condemns me now.

I felt even worse for sleeping during Chemistry tutorial today! I swear this is my first time in 2 years sleeping during Chemistry lessons lor! If my memory didn't fail me, there was not even once I fell asleep during Mr Chen's Chemistry lessons last year! >.< Not that Mr Tan's lesson was boring, but I swear I really felt really very tired. Even Mr Tan was very surprised to see me sleep during his lesson lor. T_T Mr Tan: Aiyo! Even my -my name- is sleeping during my class! How ah?! Me: *jerks awake upon hearing my name* Mr Tan: So how? Did you see Alice? *stares at me intently* Me: Huh? Who's Alice? *gives O.O''' face* It took me quite a while to get what he meant. Walao, I swear that my brain was seriously malfunctioning. I'm totally not thinking well enough. Sorry, Mr Tan!! Next time I promise not to sleep le!! Walao, I feel really very bad now. T_T Oh yes, I slept during Econs lecture too, but I seriously can't help it. It's really not my style to sleep during every lesson I have. >.< But not surprisingly, I understood Perfect Competition better than Cost of Production despite sleeping half of the time. Sian, I think I should start reading up on my Econs notes during the weekend if I want to understand Cost of Production better. Oh, and I bet I'm going to get blacklisted soon. Either I'm already blacklisted or am going to get blacklisted during the teachers' Care-and-Share meeting tomorrow. I attracted too much attention to myself today. Sorry, I got extremely high and crazy today after seeing QADs! Tsk! I should learn how to control myself instead of screaming at everyone of them. -.-''' But being high and crazy is normal, I swear. I stress that this is perfectly normal for members of Klarinutz, but apparently, the rest of the school doesn't see it this way. Oh well... I should lie low for now. T_T

And I'm so dead. I think I really got stomach cancer. My stomach kept making me feel out-of-sorts today. =((


Character for the day: Little Miss Naughty


Oh yes, that reminds me. I'll have Econs make-up tutorial with Ms Lee tomorrow!! <3 Haha, Econs rox my sox!

More quizzes!

0

Haha, this is going to be a very long post, but it's not my rantings, so don't worry. It's just some Blogthings quizzes that I did some time back but haven't got the chance to post it. Since I'm pretty busy now, yet I want to post, I might as well post these up. Alright, I'm off to finish up my homework. Happy reading! =)



You Should Light a Cinnamon Candle



You are affectionate yet mischievous. You have a warm, welcoming spirit - but you also like to spice things up.

You love hosting parties and events at your home. You love to live it up with your friends.

You're the type of person who is open hearted and accepting... as long as someone is willing to deal with your quirks.

You are both comforting and stimulating. You thrive in both familiar and exotic environments.




You Are Dusk



You are a naturally idealistic and creative person. You look forward to nights where everything is possible.

You spend most of your energy on play. Work is okay, but the true you emerges after the work day is done.

You're an offbeat type that doesn't like rules or schedules. Life's too short to waste at a desk in a cube.

Whether you spend your night socializing or working on side projects, you like that your time is yours.




You Are Chamomile



You are a peaceful, relaxed person. Nothing really gets under your skin.

You appreciate coziness and comfort. There's nothing you like better than a good nap.

You don't let yourself stress or worry. You believe all things work out in the end.

You are able to remain serene in the middle of a storm. You believe it's important to be a gentle person.




You Color Your Life With Subtle Coolness



You are a full of grace and peace. You don't let yourself get worked up.

You tend to be a bit reserved. You only speak when you really have something to say.

You aspire to a lot in life, and you're quietly working on your plan to take over the world.

You are elegant and a bit of a snob. You can't help it... you like expensive things!




Your Ego is Small



You are quite humble. You try not to spend too much time congratulating yourself.

You're proud of who you are, but you're also secure. You don't need to brag.

You see yourself and others in a pretty realistic way. You appreciate strengths and faults.

You respect people and believe that you can learn from them.




Your Name's Power is Beauty



Your name's power is that it helps you be beautiful.

Your name conveys both a pleasant and kind attitude.

People who meet you can't help but think you are delightful.

You try to live your life with honesty and affection.




You Are Low Key and Relaxed



You are a dynamic, vibrant person. You aren't afraid to pursue your passions.

When you are happiest, you are calm. You appreciate tradition and family. You enjoy feeling cozy.

You embrace change. You love change. You see change as a rebirth.

You find abundance to be the most comforting thing in the world. You love shopping and having nice things.

Your ideal day is spontaneous and surprising. You like to play things by ear, and you always end up doing something interesting.

You tend to live in the moment. You enjoy whatever is going on, and you don't obsess over the past or future.



You Are a Discount Shopper





You love to get things as cheaply as possible. You live for sales.

It's partially because you like to save money, but it's also because you like the thrill of finding a fabulous deal.



Of all the types, you tend to shop frequently but rarely by. You keep an eye on prices.

Brand names are not that important to you. You know how to have style without collecting designer tags.






You Want to Impress Strangers



You want strangers to think you're attractive. You want to be seen as gorgeous and sexy.



You want everyone you meet to think you're brilliant. Being seen as intelligent is important for your self esteem.



You are at your most playful when you are around people you don't know well. You're more serious around those you're close to.



You let strangers see parts of you right away, but you believe in keeping some things private.



You are open to becoming close to people, but it takes some time. You don't let just anyone in.





You Think Emotionally



Your brain works best when you are able to really get passionate about something.

You like to feel connected to whatever project you are working on. You crave meaning.



You work to bring people together, and you're always thinking of a way to compromise.

You believe that the only way to get things done is to have everyone in harmony.





Your Home Says That You Feel Settled and Calm



You come across as very intellectual. People take your wisdom seriously.



Your hygiene is passable, but you may be hiding some dirty secrets.



You are a very domestic person. You enjoy decorating, cooking, and making things homey.



You are a very nurturing person. You find meaning in taking care of others.



You feel settled in your life. You have enough time to focus on little details.



You are a very self sufficient person. You can get along well without much help.



Your friends see you as accommodating, peaceful, and forgiving.





You Are the Communicator



You are a collector and facilitator of knowledge. You love storytelling and teaching.

You light up when you're around other people, and you especially light up in front of a crowd.



You are a charismatic person who's genuinely a joy to be with. You remind others to have fun.

You love life, and you're wake up grateful for every new day. This attitude makes the people around you love life as well.





You Have Your Sarcastic Moments



While you're not sarcastic at all times, you definitely have a cynical edge.

In your opinion, not all people are annoying. Some are dead!

And although you do have your genuine moments, you can't help getting your zingers in.

Some people might be a little hurt by your sarcasm, but it's more likely they think you're hilarious.





You Are Brave and Cheeky



When You Are Comfortable:



You are a strong person. You're driven and assertive. Success is yours, as much as you want it.

People find you to be clever and spirited. You're a bit saucy too... delightfully so!



When You Are At Your Best:



You are a practical, efficient worker. You know how to go after what you want, and you're not afraid to work hard.

People see you as a loyal, genuine person. You are down to earth, and upfront about who you are.



When You Are in a Social Setting:



You are cutting edge, offbeat, and even a little weird. You are fascinated with trends and technology.

People see you as a bit strange. They're not sure what they should expect of you. You are definitely apt to do your own thing.





You Are Country



You'll take natural beauty and quiet over the hustle and bustle of the city.

You can appreciate the simple things in life, and it doesn't take much for you to feel content.



While you appreciate the many opportunities of the city, you see them as too much of a good thing.

You love living a peaceful life. It's important that you can hear yourself think.





You Are Truth



You are communicative, talkative, and honest to a fault.

You love telling others about yourself, but not as much as you like hearing about them.



You connect easily with strangers. You're very open, and you can find common ground with people.

You love to gossip and tell secrets. Telling all is how you get close to people.





You Are The Brain



You're the type of person who's always on, always churning.

You are alert and quick to react. You like to stay busy.



You are responsible but also demanding. You take up a lot of energy.

You are someone of deep mystery. There's a lot below the surface that's hard to figure out.





You Were an Achieving Kid



When you were a kid, people often remarked on how mature you seemed. You acted quite adult.

You excelled at school, and you actually enjoyed it to a large extent. No one had to ask you to do your homework.



As a kid, you were probably a bit picky. You liked structure, schedules, and organization.

You had trouble being friends with regular kids. You probably were only friends with other serious children.





You Are Very Warm



You are kind, caring, and empathetic. A lot of warm energy radiates from you.

And it's not an act - you truly like people. You get a charge from people being around you.



You are are easy going and very socially adaptable. You're willing to overlook peoples'quirks.

You enjoy meeting people from all walks of life and helping them if you can. Giving makes you feel good.





Your Ideal Island Vacation is Fiji



On an island vacation, you prefer to get the full beach experience.

And for you, that means staying somewhere with few people and lots of beach.



With over 300 islands, you can find your own private spot in Fiji.

Relax by the crystal clear water, or venture off to find a waterfall.





It's Rather Easy For You to Fall in Love



Looking back on your life, you will have a few true loves.



Although you may have been hurt before, you tend to bring very little scars into new relationships.



It's important to you that your lover is very attractive. You like to have someone to show off.



In fights, you love to debate and defend yourself. You logic prevails - or at least you'd like to think so.



A break-up usually comes as a shock to you. You always think things are going well.





You Are 79% Passionate, 21% Compassionate



You are very passionate, especially when it comes to love.

In fact, it's sometimes difficult for you to tell between love and lust.

You jump in head first, and figure things out later... usually when it's all over!





You Are Compassionate



Your positive traits:



You're very tuned into your lover's feelings - and always doing something caring.

Sweetness - you're the most romantic person your partner has ever met.

You get easily swept away and are a total delight to fall in love with.



Your negative traits:



You are super duper sensitive and find it hard to get out of a sad mood.

It's difficult for you to tell your sweetie no, even when you should.

You often tell your partner what they want to hear, instead of being honest.



Your ideal partner:



Is straight from a fairy tale - the man or woman of your dreams

Is a total romantic, with an artistic or creative side

Loves to express their love to you, in all sorts of unique ways



Your dating style:



Dreamy. You like traditional romantic dates, like picnics in the park and candlelight dinners.



Your seduction style:



Fearless - you try what your partner suggests, no matter how unusual.

Loving. You'll take your pleasure second, if necessary.

Internal. A lot of your enjoyment takes place within your head.



Tips for the future:



Be more realistic. Your romantic ideal is nice, but it may just not happen.

Let go of your fear of rejection - it's holding you back from being with your true love.

Open yourself up to a new love. The person you think you want make not be the one..



Best color to attract mate: Seafoam green



Best day for a date: Friday





You are a Total Romantic



For you, love is like a fairy tale.

Or magic. Or a Meg Ryan movie.

Problem is, you sort of want all three.



You bring the spark in the relationship

In turn, you expect your guy to keep the fire burning

Not a bad deal, as long as you find the right Prince.





You Are Popular



You are bold, outgoing, and totally together. You live with passion, and you have rich life because of it.



It's likely that you will have four or more children... whether you use birth control or not!



You find yourself overjoyed, and you love to laugh. It's easy to make you smile.



You are a bit lazy. You sometimes don't shower or brush your teeth all day.



You are quite conservative. You are neither a flirter or a flaunter.





Your Word is "Fearless"



You see life as your one chance to experience everything, and you just go for it!

You believe the biggest risk is being afraid and missing out on something amazing.



Sometimes your fearlessness means you're daring. You enjoy risky activities.

And sometimes your fearlessness means you're courageous. You're brave enough to do the right thing, even when it's scary.





Your Personality at 35,000 Feet Is Thoughtful and Contemplative



Deep down, you prefer spending time alone to spending time with others. You enjoy thinking more than talking.



You are good with your place in the world. You are confident and comfortable with who you are.



Your gift is relating to other people. You don't hide from your own emotions, and you are good at drawing other people out.



You are inspired by great thinkers and heroes. You find human accomplishment riveting.



It's very easy for you to feel happy. You can find peace with any situation.





You Are Copper



You are provocative and challenging. You help people realize who they really are.

You live a very balanced life. You always take time for love and art.



You are both a powerful and generous person. You always have time to give back.

People find you to be incredibly ethical and loyal.





Your Heart Craves Love



You are attracted to obedience and warmth.



In love, you feel the most alive when your lover is creative and never lets you feel bored.



You'd like to your lover to think you are loyal and faithful... that you'll never change.



You would be forced to break up with someone who was emotional, moody, and difficult to please.



Your ideal relationship is traditional. Without saying anything, both of you communicate with your hearts.



Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.



You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.



In this moment, you think of love as something you thirst for. You'll do anything for love, but you won't fall for it easily.





Your Travel Personality Is: The Sophisticate



You're well educated and cultured, and the places you travel to reflect that.

You appreciate the best art, food, architecture, and local flavor.

A true traveler, you are destined to be multi-lingual and very worldly.





You Should Honeymoon in Europe!



You are a traditional romantic at heart...

With a taste for fine wine, museums and beautiful walks.

You and your sweetie should get romantic in a cafe in Paris

Or get a Eurail pass - and see as many cities as possible!



Suggested destinations: Paris, Venice, London, Greece





You Are Extremely Charming



When someone talks to you, they feel like they are the most interesting person in the world.

And for you in that moment, they actually are.



You truly care about the people you're around, and it's obvious to everyone who meets you.

You are open, warm, friendly, and welcoming. You epitomize charm.





You Are Middle Class



You work hard for the money you earn, and you usually live a comfortable (although never extravagant) lifestyle.

You are dedicated to making ends meet. Even if it means taking on a second job.

You have the skills and education to earn decent money, but it never seems like enough.

There's a whole lifestyle and culture that seems out of reach to you.



You may end up: A real estate agent, counselor, or dental hygienist.



Other people who share your class: Working professionals who've excelled in their career fields





Your Power Element is Earth



Your power color: yellow



Your energy: balancing



Your season: changing of seasons



Dedicated and responsible, you are a rock to your friends.

You are skilled at working out even the most difficult problems.

Low key and calm, you are happiest when you are around loved ones.

Ambitious and goal oriented, you have long term plans to be successful.





Your Cute Monster Says Your Inner Demon is Intensity



You are a vibrant, vivacious person. When you live, you live as wildly and loudly as possible.

You are very bold. You are willing to stand up and be a leader.



You have a tendency to let your passions take over.

People think you're cute because you're fiery. When you get worked up, it's charming.





Your True Sign Is Aquarius



Wacky

Rebellious

Cutting Edge

A Total Freak

Unconventional

Difficult to Predict

Breaking All The Rules

Independent and Inventive





Your Element Is Air



You dislike conflict, and you've been able to rise above the angst of the world.

And when things don't go your way, you know they'll blow over quickly.



Easygoing, you tend to find joy from the simple things in life.

You roll with the punches, and as a result, your life is light and cheerful.



You find it easy to adapt to most situations, and you're an open person.

With you, what you see is what you get... and people love that!





People Envy Your Generosity



You're a giving soul, and you'd do almost anything for those you love. And they'd do anything for you!

People may envy how giving you are, but more than anything, they envy those you open your heart to.





You Are Traditional and Dependable



You view the world with childlike wonder. You are very inquisitive. You can help but spy, investigate, and ask questions.



You are a natural communicator and facilitator of harmony. You value peace above everything else.



You're easy going and easy to be around. You aren't picky or high maintenance.



You seek security in your life. Feeling safe is important to you.





Your Friendship Style is Gregarious



You love being with people, and you find it easy to make friends.

Hanging out with your friends gives you a real charge, and you tend to be busy every night of the week.



You enjoy interesting conversations and shared activities with your friends. Your motto is: "The more the merrier"

While you love your friends, you don't love it if they put demands on you. You don't think that friendship should be about obligation.



You and an Empathetic Friend: Are get along best one on one. Your Empathetic Friend loves talking about your social circle but may feel left out when the whole gang is around.



You and another Gregarious Friend: Are a perfect match. You've finally found a friend who's as outgoing and fun loving as you are.



You and an Independent Friend: Are well suited for each other. You don't put too demands on your Independent Friend, and your Independent Friend finds you fascinating.



You and a Philosophical Friend: Are pretty different. You're high energy. Your Philosophical Friend is more cautious. You'll have to meet in the middle and learn from one another.





You Are Blueberry Pancakes



You prefer flavorful, fresh foods that are well seasoned.

You shy away from anything plain or overcooked.



It's not likely someone would find a lot of cheap convenience foods in your kitchen.

Instead, someone might find a wide array of spices, herbs, and flavorings.





You Are Strength



You represent both fiery energy and steadfast will.

You are innocent and naive - yet unafraid and undaunted.

Perhaps you don't have the most powerful physical strength...

But your mental powers make up for any amount of muscle.



Your fortune:



Lately, you have been a pillar of ethics and moral strength.

And while things may be difficult, your faith in yourself will come through.

You may need to conquer the animalistic nature of yourself or others, with gentle force.

Although this may seem like the darkest hour for you, victory is near.





You Are a Chocolate Chip Muffin



You are an interesting set of contradictions.

You are innocent yet bold. Funky yet predictable.



You are a bit dramatic and showy. You love attention.

And you know how to charm people into giving you what you want.



You are very determined and ambitious... but you're also lazy.

Success tends to come easily for you. You often "luck out".





You Live in the Present



You take things one day at a time.

And it turns out, that's a pretty great way to live.



You aren't consumed by the past, and you're aren't obsessed with the future.

You live in the now, and you enjoy each moment.



While most people don't live in the present enough, make sure you don't live in it too much.

It would be a mistake to forget your past or neglect to plan for the future.





You Are Milk Chocolate



A total dreamer, you spend most of your time with your head in the clouds.

You often think of the future, and you are always working toward your ideal life.

Also nostalgic, you rarely forget a meaningful moment... even those from long ago.





You Are Fossil Fuel Ice Cream



What does liking "fudge dinosaurs" say about someone?





You Are Chicken Noodle Soup



You are a traditional and conservative person. You value the past, and change frightens you.

You are very loyal, especially to your family. You prefer a low-key life, with lots of time spent at home.



You like soup because it's easy, quick, and cheap.

You tend to have a favorite soup you stick to. Why change a good thing?





You See the World Through Green Colored Glasses



You live your life with generosity. You feel like your life is abundant, and you are very giving toward those around you.

You judge all your interactions through the lens of harmony. You figure you have something to learn from everyone, and you listen well.



You face challenges with a persistent attitude. You can see the prize at the end of the road, and you have the strength to get there.

You see love as the utmost expression of self-esteem. You have to love yourself before you can truly love someone else.



At your worst, you are greedy and selfish. You love money more than you'd like to admit.

You are happiest when you are in nature. You appreciate the feeling of balance that being outdoors brings you.





What Your Taste in Chocolate Says About You



You are unique, creative, and fascinating.

You don't do what's expected of you.

You go for what's unknown and uncharted.



You are full of life and vigor.

You have an amazing amount energy, and you keep very active.

Some people feel like you can't focus on them. You do tend to be restless



You love to be in love. You crave romance, whether you're single or not.

You feel lost when you don't feel passion... you need someone to adore.





You Are Aphrodite!



A total shining star with a ton of admirers

And no wonder: you live life to the fullest!

When things get bad, you can easily take off to a happier place

But occasionally, you need to deal with problems head on





You Should Learn French



C'est super! You appreciate the finer things in life... wine, art, cheese, love affairs.

You are definitely a Parisian at heart. You just need your tongue to catch up...





You Are Assertive



You assert yourself whenever it's necessary, but you're always polite and appropriate about it.

You're not a bully, a manipulator, or a nag. You just state what you need quickly and honestly.



You've been assertive for so long that it just comes naturally to you. You're definitely not shy.

People wonder why you get what you want in life. Well, it's because you ask for it!





You Belong in Generation Y



You fit in best with people born between 1982 and 2001.

You are cooperative, flexible, and adaptable.

You know the world changes quickly, and you're eager to change with it.

You are socially responsible, forward thinking, and open minded.





You Are Quite Worldly



You've done a good bit of worldly exploring, and you have an international perspective.

And you're definitely looking forward to your future adventures abroad.

You've got the passport, the desire to travel, and maybe even the language skills.

Now all you need are the means!





What Your Nose Says About You



It's likely that you'll be lucky with money, though this luck may come later in life.



You are reasonable and patient. You don't give into impulses.



You are straightforward and honest. You sometimes offend people without realizing it.



You are helpful and giving. You like cooperating, and you're always willing to lend a hand.



You are a nosey person and a bit of a snoop. You can't help but be curious!



You are a realist. You aren't much of an optimist or a pessimist.





Your Pizza Says:



You get bored easily by food. You need all sorts of flavors to make you happy.

You like unusual meals, and your food combinations may seem a bit random at times.



Pizza Topping You Should Try: Chipotle peppers



Stay away from: Plain cheese pizza. Boring!





Your Favorite Color Says You're Happy



Blissful --- Content --- Romantic

Idealistic --- Expressive --- Artistic

Funny --- Quirky --- Individualistic





Your Burger Says That You are Gluttonous



You are very gluttonous. Even if you're full, you'll still clear your plate.



You are bold and resolute in your choices. You don't back down, and you aren't afraid to go at something full force.



You are a very open eater. You like many types of tastes, and you'll eat just about anything.



You tend to gravitate toward strong, pungent foods. Even if it means having bad breath!



You are emotional. You have a big heart, and you tend to go for comfort foods.



You have trouble making decisions quickly. Everything looks good to you... especially at a restaurant.



You are creative, open minded, and friendly. You are interested in all types of food and new dishes.





You Probably Look Younger Than Your Age



You live a healthy lifestyle and know how to take care of yourself.

You'll probably have a youthful glow for many years.